The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] 29 CFR 5.12(a)(1) or to be awarded HUD contracts or participate In HUD programs pursuant to 24 CFR Part 24. (ii) No part of this Contract shall be subcontracted to any person or firm Ineligible for award of a Govemment contract by virtue of Section 3(a) of the Davis -Bacon Act (40 Previus ad9lons are obsolete; CwWrudw Contract Supp HUO-92564M (Rev. 84/11) Repkces form HUD -92654 U.S.C. 3144(bX2)) or 29 CFR 5.12(a)(1) or to be awarded HUD contracts or participate in HUD programs pursuant to 24 CFR Part 24. (iii) The penalty for making false statements is prescribed in the U..S. Criminal Code, 18 U.S.C. 1001. Additionally, U.S. Criminal Code, Section 1010, Tide 18, U.S.C., "Federal Housing Administration transactions", provides in part: "Whoever, for the purpose of ... influencing in any way the action of such Department ... makes, passes, utters or publishes any statement, knowing the same to be false ... shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than two years, or both." C. Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act. 1. Applicability and Definitions.