The Contractor shall not be entitled to additional compensation nor time extensions for work necessary to avoid        Packet Page. 773 CONNECTOR PIPE SCREEN (CPS) PHASE 3 -59- 00 72 00 – GENERAL CONDITIONS interferences nor for repair to damaged utilities if the Contractor does not expose all such existing utilities as required by this Article. 2. The locating of utilities shall be in conformance with Government Code Section 4216 et seq. except for the City’s utilities located on the City’s property and not on public right-of-way. 3. A “High Priority Subsurface Installation” is defined in Government Code Section 4216 (j) as “high-pressure natural gas pipelines with normal operating pressures greater than 415kPA gauge (60psig) or greater than six inches nominal pipe diameter, petroleum pipelines, pressurized sewage pipelines, high-voltage electric supply lines, conductors, or cables that have a potential to ground of greater than or equal to 60kv, or hazardous materials pipelines that are potentially hazardous to workers or the public if damaged.” 4. A “Subsurface Installation” is defined in Government Code Section 4216 (s) as “any underground pipeline, conduit, duct, wire, or other structure, except nonpressurized sewer lines, nonpressurized storm drains, or other nonpressurized drain lines.” 5. Pursuant to Government Code Section 4216.2